2010
31
Freitag Dezember

Play.fm Radio Lounge

Flex Café Flex Augartenbrücke 1, 1010 Wien
Map
Einlass: 20:00 Uhr Beginn: 20:00 Uhr
Gratis Eintritt!

PLAY.FM LOUNGE @ Flex Cafe Wien

Das Wiener Internetradio und Clubmusikarchiv Play.fm sendet täglich von 20-24h live aus der Lounge im Flex Cafe. Bei den DJ Lines, Radioshows und gelegentlichen Live Konzerten darf also auch vor Ort zugehört, zugeschaut und natürlich auch getanzt werden. www.play.fm

=================== Lineup Dezember_2010 =========

Wednesday, 01 Dec.

20:00 – Schall und Rauch Radioshow by crow in cage (House, Techno, Dub, Dub Tech)
21:00 – Soulthieves Radio  by Tristan Linton (Soul, Nu Jazz, Funk, Rare Groove, Electronic, World)
22:00 – Take a Break Radio Show by DarkD, ClasH, Bandwidth, Hinch (Breaks)

Thursday, 02 Dec.

20:00 – Dynamic Recordstore Radio Show by Menace (Electro, Breaks, Nu Skool Breaks)
21:00 – do.phunk Radio Show by Worthintone, Fillfonso (Electro, Funk, Disco, eclectic, Swing, World Music)
22:00 – Resident Radio Show by Intoxicated, Makeedo, Fry (Drum and Bass, Dubstep)

Friday, 03 Dec.

20:00 – MNML Radio Show by Andre Klang, Hearz (Techno, Minimal, Techhouse)
22:00 – Vienna Scientists DJ Show by Gernot Ebenlechner (Downbeat, Deephouse, Freestyle, Techhouse, Various)

Saturday, 04 Dec.

20:00 – Camouflage Club Radio Show by Comante, Detronic (House, Techno, Techhouse)
22:00 – Command Your Soul Radio Show by Dent, Flo Lachinger, Discjackson (House, Techno, Techhouse)

Sunday, 05 Dec.

20:00 – Radio Indie Kraenzchen hosted by Flex (Electronica, Alternative Rock, Rock, Indie, Alternative)

Monday, 06 Dec.

20:00 – Soul Seduction Radio Show by Alan Brown (Freestyle, Various)
22:00 – Fusic Radio Show by Herwig Kusatz (Deephouse, Freestyle)
23:00 – female:pressure Radio Show by Various Artists (Electro, House, Techno, Minimal Techno, Deep Techno, Techhouse)

Tuesday, 07 Dec.

20:00 – Eter.nl Radio Show  by Laminat (Minimal Techno, Deephouse, Techhouse)
21:00 – indigo:inc radio show by Electric Indigo (Electro, House, Techno, Minimal Techno, Electronica, Dub Techno)
22:00 – TEMP~ Radio Show  by Irradiation, Imperomon, Evirgen, Digilog (Electro, Techno, Minimal Techno, Electrotech, Techhouse)

Wednesday, 08 Dec.

20:00 – What is HOT in Brixton? Radio Show by Michael Hausmeister, Patrice Fuchs (Soul, Modern Soul, Neo Soul)
21:00 – pHonky Tonk Radio Show by Pezo Fox, Sukram (HipHop, Soul, Funk)
22:00 – What about Funk Radio Show by Levi, Marcello, Xela L., DJ Scott (Soul, Funk, Disco, Jazz, Modern Soul, Afrobeat)

Thursday, 09 Dec.

20:00 – Doorbitch Radio Show by Ravissa, Mozza! (Electro, House, Electrohouse, Jackin‘, Fidget House, Dutch)
22:00 – Konsorten TM Radio Show by Speedio, Stummer, Gamo, Rigger (Electro, Breaks, Liquid Drum and Bass, Nu Skool Breaks, Tech Funk)

Friday, 10 Dec.

20:00 – Soundgallery Radio Show by Paul Yang (Techno, Minimal Techno)
22:00 – Cant Mix Wont Mix Radio Show by Chris Esycho, X&I (Electro, House, Techno, Minimal Techno, Detroit Techno, Breaks)

Saturday, 11 Dec.

20:00 – Crystal Radio Show by Mannix, WaX (House, Deephouse, Techhouse)
22:00 – Rotations Radio Show by DJ Kadi, Viktor (Techno, Techhouse, Progressive)

Sunday, 12 Dec.

20:00 – Trash Rock Archives by Al Bird Dirt (Rock’N’Roll, Schlager, 1950s-2010s, Garage Rock, Punk Disco)
22:00 – Bend Over Radio Show by Point, silent.wolf (Rock, Space Rock, Pychodelic Rock, Stoner Rock)

Monday, 13 Dec.

20:00 – Vienna Freestyle Radio Show by Muzikfranz (Freestyle, Various)
22:00 – Blankton Radio Show by mikeBurns (Downbeat, House, Disco, Cosmic Downbeat, Spacedisco, Nu disco)

Tuesday, 14 Dec.

20:00 – Pocketbeats Radio Show by paul terra, funke, romancer (Techno, Minimal Techno, Minimal House)
22:00 – Crazy Hour Radio Show by Crazy Sonic, Patrick Testor (Techno, Minimal Techno, Techhouse)

Wednesday, 15 Dec.

Play.fm Radio Lounge geschlossen

Thursday, 16 Dec.

20:00 – Synergetic Radio Show by Audio Device (Drum and Bass, Soulful Drum and Bass, Liquid Funk)
21:00 – Trickdisc Recordings Radio Show by DJ Isee, Tomkin (Drum and Bass)
22:00 – Panoptikum Radio Show by silent.wolf (Drum and Bass, Dubstep, Various)

Friday, 17 Dec.

20:00 – Record Shack Radio Show by Jörg Recordshack, DJ Soulbrother LX (Soul, Nu Jazz, Latin)
22:00 – Tommy Gs History Show by Tommy G (HipHop, Soul, Electrofunk, Various)

Saturday, 18 Dec.

20:00 – Progressive World Radio Show by Ron Doe, Papa Jay (Techhouse, Progressive House)
22:00 – House Arrest Radio Show by Sven Gaechter (House, Deephouse)

Sunday, 19 Dec.

20:00 – Radio Indie Kraenzchen hosted by Flex (Electronica, Alternative Rock, Rock, Indie, Alternative)

Monday, 20 Dec.

20:00 – The Loud Minority Radio Show by Mr. Guan, Dereck Foreal, Lazy Mason, Luis Figueroa, Ella (Downbeat, HipHop, Soul, Funk)
22:00 – Funky Soulutions by Chilo Eribenne (HipHop, Soul, Funk, Electrofunk, spoken word)

Tuesday, 21 Dec.

20:00 – Planet Hysteria Radio Show by Smacs & Patrick Kong (House, Techno)
22:00 – Houztekk Radio Show by M-Fx, Uciel, nutrasweet, Thomas Saubermann (House, Techno, Deephouse, Techhouse)

Wednesday, 22 Dec.

20:00 – Bounce Radio Show by Bounce Recordstore (Breaks, Grime, Dubstep, Fidget House, UK Funky)
22:00 – Groove Bagasch Radio Show by Nebula, DJ Deep Blue, DJ Manolo, Yrah (Drum and Bass, House, Techno, Breaks, Techhouse, Nu Skool Breaks)

Thursday, 23 Dec.

20:00 – Audionom Radio Show by Kittywu, Jungerfinne, Roton (Drum and Bass, Minimal Electro)
22:00 – Daily One Hour Radio Show by Milleks, Urbanfreak, Construct, Mojo (Drum and Bass, Soulful Drum and Bass, Liquid Funk)

Friday, 24 Dec.

Play.fm Radio Lounge geschlossen

Saturday, 25 Dec.

Play.fm Radio Lounge geschlossen

Sunday, 26 Dec.

20:00 – Radio Fettkakao by Andi Dvorák (Punk, Pop, Indie)
22:00 – Rock the Plank Radio Show by Erin Stewart (Rock, Indie Rock, Alternative)

Monday, 27 Dec.

20:00 – Keepitreal Radio Show by Franz Jazzin Otto aka Franjazzco (Freestyle)
22:00 – Generell Deep Radio 4 Sho by Roman Rauch, Sam Irl, Josef Eisl (HipHop, House, Soul, Funk, Disco, Boogie)

Tuesday, 28 Dec.

20:00 – Trust Radio Show by DJ Glow, Constantin Zeileissen, Soulglo, Microthol (Electro, Techno, Minimal)
22:00 – Tjumy Records Radio Show by Simonlebon, Lee Stevens, CrisCo (House, Deephouse, Deep Techno, Techhouse, Disco, Detroit)

Wednesday, 29 Dec.

20:00 – Shiny Tunes Radio Show by The Wash (Techno, Techhouse, Progressive House)
22:00 – Psychodelic Circus by DJ Wysforce (Progressive Trance)

Thursday, 30 Dec.

20:00 – City Warriors Radio Show by Menace, Mr.Krueger, Moerky moerk (Drum and Bass, Electro, Dubstep, Fidget House)
22:00 – High Tension Radio Show by Shroombab (Drum and Bass, Dubstep)

Friday, 31 Dec.

Play.fm Radio Lounge geschlossen